Sunday, 9 January 2022

Honey Garlic Chicken Recipe/How to make Honey Garlic Chicken/Honey Garlic Chicken- Video Recipe in English & Tamil/ஹனி கார்லிக் சிக்கன்

Honey Garlic Chicken is one of the easiest chicken recipes that can be done in no time and served alone with steam cooked white rice or it can be tossed along with noodles. This Honey Garlic Chicken can be served for lunch or for dinner or it is an excellent starter all by itself. Do try out this tempting, vibrant and exotic Honey Garlic Chicken and post your comments. Meanwhile do check out other interesting Chicken Recipes, Mutton Recipes and other Sea Food Recipeshere.

Here’s how to make Honey Garlic Chicken Recipe with step by step photos…

Monday, 20 December 2021

Chocolate Paniyaram/Chocolate Paniyaram - Kids Delight

Chocolate Paniyaram, is one of the easiest and quickest evening snack that can be made in no time. Not just kids, everyone will fall in love with this delicacy once they taste it. Do try out this delightful and exotic Chocolate Paniyaram and post your comments here. Meanwhile do check out other interesting and tempting Cakes/Cookies/Puddings & Bread varieties here.

Here's how to make Chocolate Paniyaram with step by step photos...

Tuesday, 7 December 2021

Fish Egg Fry Recipe/Meen Muttai Varuval/Benefits of Eating Fish Eggs

 Fish Egg or Roe is a lump or a bag of tiny eggs of any fish varieties. Fish Eggs can be prepared in different ways, this fish egg fry is one among them. It is usually difficult to get just the Fish Egg, but whenever I see it in the market I do buy them. Fish Eggs are delicious, healthy and loaded with nutrients. Do try out this Fish egg fry and post your comments here. Meanwhile do check out other interesting and tempting Fish Recipes/Sea Food Recipes here. Do scroll down to read about the benefits of Fish Eggs/ Roe.

Here’s how to make Fish Egg Fry with step by step photos…

Tuesday, 30 November 2021

Plum Cake Recipe – No Eggs, No Rum, No Oven /Plum Cake Recipe without Oven with Video in English & Tamil/How to make Plum Cake without Oven/Christmas Special Plum Cake/Eggless Plum Cake without Oven

Plum Cake is yet another popular, flavorful, rich and dense made especially during Christmas. Traditionally the plum cakes are made by soaking the dry fruits in rum/brandy for several days or months before making the cake. But here I have made alcohol free plum cake without eggs and oven, but believe me there is no compromise in taste and texture. Do try out this delectable plum cake bursting with flavours and post your comments here. Meanwhile check out other interesting CakeRecipes/Cookie Recipes here. Do check out the video for Plum Cake recipe in both English and Tamil.

Here’s how to make Plum Cake with step by step photos…

Thursday, 25 November 2021

Fennel Seeds/Sombu/Perunseeragam/Snauf - Health Benefits of Fennel/All about Fennel/Sombu or Snauf

Fennel Seeds/Sombu/Perunseeragam/Snauf

Scientific name: Foeniculum vulgare

Common names: Fennel (English), Sombu (Tamil), Perunjeeragam (Tamil), Saunf (Hindi)

Thursday, 11 November 2021

Zarda Recipe/Zarda Pulav/Zarda Rice Recipe/Sweet Rice Recipe/Meethe Chawal Recipe

 Zarda Pulav is a sweet rice recipe loaded with nuts and has bright yellow color. Zarda pulav originated from Persia where “Zard” means bright yellow color. But this delectable Zarda Pulav has found its way into the Indian Cuisine and is made during special occasions and festivals. Zarda Pulav is quite popular and common dessert in Pakistani cuisine. Do try out this super tempting Zarda pulav and post your comments here. Meanwhile do check out other interesting Sweets andSnacks  here.

Here’s how to make Zarda Recipe with step by step photos…

Friday, 29 October 2021

Cumin/Jeera/Seeragam - Health Benefits of Cumin/All About Cumin or Seeragam -Cuminnum cyminum

Cumin Seeds/Seeragam/Jeera

Scientific name: Cuminum cyminum

Common names: Cumin (English), Seeragam (Tamil), Jeera (Hindi)

image courtesy: Google images